EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.

Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.

Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.

Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.

ICE DANCE RHYTHM DANCE START ORDER
14:15:00 - 14:20:00 Warm-Up Group 1
14:20:30 - 14:26:50 1 Lara LUFT / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER GER
14:26:50 - 14:33:10 2 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR
14:33:10 - 14:39:30 3 Sofia VAL / Linus Colmor JEPSEN ESP
14:39:30 - 14:45:50 4 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS
14:45:50 - 14:50:50 Warm-Up Group 2
14:51:20 - 14:57:40 5 Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS
14:57:40 - 15:04:00 6 Olivia McISAAC / Corey CIRCELLI CAN
15:04:00 - 15:10:20 7 Olivia OLIVER / Joshua ANDARI POL
15:10:20 - 15:16:40 8 Elizabeth TKACHENKO / Alexei KILIAKOV USA
15:16:40 - 15:31:40 Ice Resurfacing
15:31:40 - 15:36:40 Warm-Up Group 3
15:37:10 - 15:43:30 9 Sofiia LYZOHUB / Danylo YEFREMENKO UKR
15:43:30 - 15:49:50 10 Xizi CHEN / Jianing XING CHN
15:49:50 - 15:56:10 11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA
15:56:10 - 16:02:30 12 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
16:02:30 - 16:08:50 13 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA
16:08:50 - 16:13:50 Warm-Up Group 4
16:14:20 - 16:20:40 14 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA
16:20:40 - 16:27:00 15 Celina FRADJI / Jean-Hans FOURNEAUX FRA
16:27:00 - 16:33:20 16 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo le MERCIER FRA
16:33:20 - 16:39:40 17 Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA CAN
16:39:40 - 16:46:00 18 Angelina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilia KARANKEVICH CYP


Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.

Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information.

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1


The ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series started in 1997, it includes seven events and the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final.



MEN SHORT PROGRAM SKATE ORDER

19:30:00 - 19:36:00 Warm-Up Group 1
19:36:30 - 19:42:40 1 Lucas STRZELEC DEN
19:42:40 - 19:48:50 2 Yudong CHEN CHN
19:48:50 - 19:55:00 3 Omer Efe SAYICI TUR
19:55:00 - 20:01:10 4 Maxim NAUMOV USA
20:01:10 - 20:07:20 5 Corentin SPINAR FRA
20:07:20 - 20:13:20 Warm-Up Group 2
20:13:50 - 20:20:00 6 Leon AUSPURG SUI
20:20:00 - 20:26:10 7 Aleksa RAKIC CAN
20:26:10 - 20:32:20 8 Hlib SMOTROV UKR
20:32:20 - 20:38:30 9 Egor RUKHIN RUS
20:38:30 - 20:44:40 10 Matthew NIELSEN USA
20:44:40 - 20:59:40 Ice Resurfacing
20:59:40 - 21:05:40 Warm-Up Group 3
21:06:10 - 21:12:20 11 Iliya KOVLER CAN
21:12:20 - 21:18:30 12 Yakau ZENKO BLR
21:18:30 - 21:24:40 13 Jakub LOFEK POL
21:24:40 - 21:30:50 14 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN
21:30:50 - 21:37:00 15 Denis GURDZHI GER
21:37:00 - 21:43:00 Warm-Up Group 4
21:43:30 - 21:49:40 16 Andrei KUTOVOI RUS
21:49:40 - 21:55:50 17 Francois PITOT FRA
21:55:50 - 22:02:00 18 Douglas GERBER NZL
22:02:00 - 22:08:10 19 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
22:08:10 - 22:14:20 20 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA


The Series features some of the up and coming skaters of the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for the male Ice Dance and Pair Skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level.
A points system based on the ranking has been established to determine the qualifiers for the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. Points are obtained according to the results in each of the seven events and only the top six Skaters / Couples in each discipline can qualify for the Final.

FOLLOW US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the LADIES SHORT PROGRAM START ORDER

14:15:00 - 14:21:00 Warm-Up Group 1
14:21:30 - 14:27:40 1 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN
14:27:40 - 14:33:50 2 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER
14:33:50 - 14:40:00 3 Hengxin JIN CHN
14:40:00 - 14:46:10 4 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR
14:46:10 - 14:52:20 5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA

14:52:20 - 14:58:20 Warm-Up Group 2
14:58:50 - 15:05:00 6 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK
15:05:00 - 15:11:10 7 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR
15:11:10 - 15:17:20 8 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
15:17:20 - 15:23:30 9 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP
15:23:30 - 15:29:40 10 Anete LACE LAT
15:29:40 - 15:35:50 11 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE

15:35:50 - 15:50:50 Ice Resurfacing

15:50:50 - 15:56:50 Warm-Up Group 3
15:57:20 - 16:03:30 12 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG
16:03:30 - 16:09:40 13 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI
16:09:40 - 16:15:50 14 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
16:15:50 - 16:22:00 15 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX
16:22:00 - 16:28:10 16 Kamila VALIEVA RUS
16:28:10 - 16:34:20 17 Ruth XU NZL

16:34:20 - 16:40:20 Warm-Up Group 4
16:40:50 - 16:47:00 18 Calista CHOI USA
16:47:00 - 16:53:10 19 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU
16:53:10 - 16:59:20 20 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
16:59:20 - 17:05:30 21 Hanna HARRELL USA
17:05:30 - 17:11:40 22 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS
17:11:40 - 17:17:50 23 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
17:17:50 - 17:32:50 Ice Resurfacing
17:32:50 - 17:38:50 Warm-Up Group 5

17:39:20 - 17:45:30 24 Sophie SPRUNG FRA
17:45:30 - 17:51:40 25 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT
17:51:40 - 17:57:50 26 Nana ARAKI JPN
17:57:50 - 18:04:00 27 Laura KARHUNEN FIN
18:04:00 - 18:10:10 28 Seoyeong WI KOR
18:10:10 - 18:16:20 29 Kseniia KLYMENKO UKR
18:16:20 - 18:22:20 Warm-Up Group 6
18:22:50 - 18:29:00 30 Julia KIERUL POL
18:29:00 - 18:35:10 31 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND
18:35:10 - 18:41:20 32 Jihun TO KOR
18:41:20 - 18:47:30 33 Regina SCHERMANN HUN
18:47:30 - 18:53:40 34 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED
18:53:40 - 18:59:50 35 Lorine SCHILD FRA


Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.

Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information on the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating.

Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24
Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31
Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7
Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14
Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21
Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28
Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5
FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

CONNECT WITH US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information.

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGran...

The ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series started in 1997, it includes seven events and the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final.

The Series features some of the up and coming skaters of the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for the male Ice Dance and Pair Skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level.
A points system based on the ranking has been established to determine the qualifiers for the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. Points are obtained according to the results in each of the seven events and only the top six Skaters / Couples in each discipline can qualify for the Final.

FOLLOW US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureska...
https://www.instagram.com/isufiguresk...

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information.

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

The ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series started in 1997, it includes seven events and the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. These are the events for 2018:

Bratislava, Slovakia - August 22 to 25
Linz, Austria - August 29 to September 1
Kaunas, Lithuania – September 5 to 8
Vancouver, Canada - September 19 to 22
Ostrava, Czech Republic - September 26 to 29
Ljubljana, Slovenia - October 3 to 6
Yerevan, Armenia - October 10 to 13
FINAL – Vancouver, Canada - December 6 to 8

The Series features some of the up and coming skaters of the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for the male Ice Dance and Pair Skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level.
A points system based on the ranking has been established to determine the qualifiers for the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. Points are obtained according to the results in each of the seven events and only the top six Skaters / Couples in each discipline can qualify for the Final.

FOLLOW US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information.

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

The ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series started in 1997, it includes seven events and the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. These are the events for 2018:

Bratislava, Slovakia - August 22 to 25
Linz, Austria - August 29 to September 1
Kaunas, Lithuania – September 5 to 8
Vancouver, Canada - September 19 to 22
Ostrava, Czech Republic - September 26 to 29
Ljubljana, Slovenia - October 3 to 6
Yerevan, Armenia - October 10 to 13
FINAL – Vancouver, Canada - December 6 to 8

The Series features some of the up and coming skaters of the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for the male Ice Dance and Pair Skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level.
A points system based on the ranking has been established to determine the qualifiers for the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. Points are obtained according to the results in each of the seven events and only the top six Skaters / Couples in each discipline can qualify for the Final.

FOLLOW US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information.

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

The ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series started in 1997, it includes seven events and the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. These are the events for 2018:

Bratislava, Slovakia - August 22 to 25
Linz, Austria - August 29 to September 1
Kaunas, Lithuania – September 5 to 8
Vancouver, Canada - September 19 to 22
Ostrava, Czech Republic - September 26 to 29
Ljubljana, Slovenia - October 3 to 6
Yerevan, Armenia - October 10 to 13
FINAL – Vancouver, Canada - December 6 to 8

The Series features some of the up and coming skaters of the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for the male Ice Dance and Pair Skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level.
A points system based on the ranking has been established to determine the qualifiers for the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. Points are obtained according to the results in each of the seven events and only the top six Skaters / Couples in each discipline can qualify for the Final.

FOLLOW US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information.

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

The ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series started in 1997, it includes seven events and the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. These are the events for 2018:

Bratislava, Slovakia - August 22 to 25
Linz, Austria - August 29 to September 1
Kaunas, Lithuania – September 5 to 8
Vancouver, Canada - September 19 to 22
Ostrava, Czech Republic - September 26 to 29
Ljubljana, Slovenia - October 3 to 6
Yerevan, Armenia - October 10 to 13
FINAL – Vancouver, Canada - December 6 to 8

The Series features some of the up and coming skaters of the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for the male Ice Dance and Pair Skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level.
A points system based on the ranking has been established to determine the qualifiers for the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. Points are obtained according to the results in each of the seven events and only the top six Skaters / Couples in each discipline can qualify for the Final.

FOLLOW US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating

EUROPESE OMROEP | EUROPESE OMROEP


https://isu.org/JuniorGrandPrix for more information.

SUBSCRIBE: https://www.youtube.com/ISUJuniorGrandPrix?sub_confirmation=1

The ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series started in 1997, it includes seven events and the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. These are the events for 2018:

Bratislava, Slovakia - August 22 to 25
Linz, Austria - August 29 to September 1
Kaunas, Lithuania – September 5 to 8
Vancouver, Canada - September 19 to 22
Ostrava, Czech Republic - September 26 to 29
Ljubljana, Slovenia - October 3 to 6
Yerevan, Armenia - October 10 to 13
FINAL – Vancouver, Canada - December 6 to 8

The Series features some of the up and coming skaters of the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for the male Ice Dance and Pair Skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level.
A points system based on the ranking has been established to determine the qualifiers for the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. Points are obtained according to the results in each of the seven events and only the top six Skaters / Couples in each discipline can qualify for the Final.

FOLLOW US:
https://www.twitter.com/isu_figure
https://www.facebook.com/isufigureskating
https://www.instagram.com/isufigureskating
"